TM-FORUM

The TrackMania universal forum ^_^
It is currently 20 Feb 2017 10:28

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 170 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 12  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: remoteCP - php remote control
PostPosted: 26 Apr 2006 10:11 
Offline
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
User avatar

Joined: 12 Aug 2005 17:22
Posts: 671
Location: Germany Munich
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Hi,

I was just working some time now on this tool and I allready released it some days ago in the official german forums now I wont let you die without knowledge about this ;)

If you have question, feel free to ask :)

Image
V1

Download & Manual:
http://www.tmbase.de/en/downloads/

Support:
Forum: http://forum.tmbase.de
Official Website: http://www.tmbase.de

_________________
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness


Last edited by hal|Sascha on 01 Jul 2006 15:29, edited 8 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 26 Apr 2006 11:37 
Offline
cyclist
cyclist
User avatar

Joined: 06 Apr 2006 06:57
Posts: 42
Location: Jyväskylä, FINLAND
Owned TM-games: TMN
Screen shots are on some other forum. Doesn't show them - shows just login/registration screen. :(


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 26 Apr 2006 14:18 
Offline
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
User avatar

Joined: 12 Aug 2005 17:22
Posts: 671
Location: Germany Munich
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
hehe just in time before anybody downloaded it, I made a update that removes all known bugs atm :) and adds a new feature :D

You'll find the new download in my first post.

new or changed/fixed features:
- bug depending the blacklist/guestlist autoload fixed
- bug that not shows the trackinformations fixed
- removed some not needed outputs in GbxRemote.inc.php, this bug forced also some cookie problems, now all fixed
- some little style changes
- and @ last the brand new, from some german community ppl wished, challenge shuffler :D :D :D

_________________
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 27 Apr 2006 23:31 
Offline
pedestrian
pedestrian

Joined: 02 Mar 2006 10:34
Posts: 11
Hi!
very good work!
but there is a bug (I think!)
you need to create a directory templates_c (with permission set to 777)
or modify line 82 of Smarty.class.php

Ciao!

P.S. sorry for my english


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 28 Apr 2006 06:53 
Offline
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
User avatar

Joined: 12 Aug 2005 17:22
Posts: 671
Location: Germany Munich
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
HexDEF6 wrote:
Hi!
very good work!
but there is a bug (I think!)
you need to create a directory templates_c (with permission set to 777)
or modify line 82 of Smarty.class.php

Ciao!

P.S. sorry for my english


hi thx,

this isn't a bug :D its explained in my little installation manual on top of this topic :)

Quote:
if you use linux; CHMOD 777 on templates_c directory


But I forget to deliver this directory thats true :p

btw: I found some new little bugs, I just working on a 2nd little update...

_________________
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 28 Apr 2006 13:49 
Offline
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
User avatar

Joined: 12 Aug 2005 17:22
Posts: 671
Location: Germany Munich
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
ok here we go :)

new/fixed:
  • Changed filename of remote_accounts.cfg and added a little security feature (thx to m.adrian!)
  • Changed system Chat Messages, now they look like normal user messages
  • new! added option in settings.inc.php to disable system chat messages
  • Changed settings.inc.php, you have to enter your servers ip now directly into port settings, this helps to support one tool for multible servers with different ip's!
  • no more server connection needed at login site!
  • changed some little bugs (don't know all any more :p)

_________________
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 03 May 2006 22:17 
Offline
speedy pilot
speedy pilot

Joined: 31 Mar 2006 07:08
Posts: 328
Location: Netherlands
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMU, TMF
check next post by me plz :cry: :cry: :cry:

_________________
Ð Ξ F u n n y M a n
Image


Last edited by Funnyman on 05 May 2006 20:33, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 05 May 2006 12:53 
Offline
pedestrian
pedestrian

Joined: 29 Apr 2006 14:58
Posts: 10
@Funnyman: try opening the file with wordpad. It will format it the right way and make it alot easier to find the stuff your looking for.


Now for my question.

Is there any documentation in English for this? Its a great admin tool (Works better then servermania in every way except for adding new maps), but I'm stumbleing around trying to learn all the aspects of it. Right now I'm trying to figure out how to have regular admins use this. Super Admin and User work just fine, but I can't find any place to add login name/pswrd for regular "admin" in the config. and when I mark a user in my userlist as ||admin||, they show up as user. Is this something that is to be added? or is there a way to have reg admins right now?

another question I have is: Are there ingame commands you can do? It looks like there is that possibilty, but I can't quite figure out how to use them.

Thanks for the work you've put into this. I really like its features and layout. I currently use it for 2 TMN servers that I run.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 05 May 2006 20:32 
Offline
speedy pilot
speedy pilot

Joined: 31 Mar 2006 07:08
Posts: 328
Location: Netherlands
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMU, TMF
settings.inc.php wrote:
#---------------
# overall settings
$settings['useautofilefeature'] = true;
$settings['useportscan'] = false;
$settings['usechatmsgs'] = true;
$settings['gamedatapath'] = 'C:\Program Files\TrackMania Nations ESWC';
#---------------
# List settings
$settings['nbrchallenges'] = 50;
$settings['nbrplayers'] = 50;
$settings['nbrbanlist'] = 50;
$settings['nbrblacklist'] = 50;
$settings['nbrguestlist'] = 50;
$settings['nbrchatcmnds'] = 50;
$settings['nbrchatlines'] = 50;

#---------------
# account settings
$settings['accounts']['cfg'] = '/data/remote_accounts.inc.php';
$settings['defuseraccount'] = 'User';
$settings['defuserpassword'] = '*SECRET*';


Result
firefox wrote:
assign('module', array( 'tpl' => 'login', 'fwk' => true)); #------------------- # autologin if(isset($_GET['autologin'])) { $_REQUEST['account'] = $settings['defuseraccount']; $_REQUEST['password'] = $settings['defuserpassword']; } $account = trim($_REQUEST['account']); $password = trim($_REQUEST['password']); #------------------- # check login data if(empty($account) && empty($password)) { trigger_error('Login error, empty login data', E_USER_NOTICE); } else { $password = md5($password); #--------------- # connect to server $client = new IXR_Client_Gbx; if (!$client->InitWithIp($settings['servers'][$settings['server']]['ip'], $settings['servers'][$settings['server']]['port'])) { trigger_error('['.$client->getErrorCode().'] '.$client->getErrorMessage(), E_USER_ERROR); } #------------------- # check accounts file $file = file($settings['accounts']['cfg']); if(!is_array($file)) { trigger_error('Login error, account file not available', E_USER_ERROR); } #------------------- # check accounts foreach($file AS $key => $value) { $array = explode('||', $value); if($array[0] == $account) { $acdata = $array; break; } } if(!$acdata) { trigger_error('Login error, account does not exist', E_USER_ERROR); } #------------------- # check permission $acdata[3] = explode(',',trim($acdata[3])); if(!in_array($_REQUEST['server'], $acdata[3])) { trigger_error('Login error, no permission for this server', E_USER_ERROR); } #------------------- # re-check login data with account data if($account != $acdata[0] && $password != $acdata[1]) { if($account != $acdata[0]) { trigger_error('Login error, invalid accountname', E_USER_ERROR); } else { trigger_error('Login error, invalid password', E_USER_ERROR); } } #------------------- # login $acdata[2] = trim($acdata[2]); if($settings['servers'][$settings['server']]['ac'] == $acdata[2]) { $authlogin = $settings['servers'][$settings['server']]['ac']; $authpassword = $settings['servers'][$settings['server']]['psw']; } $authlogin = (!empty($authlogin)) ? $authlogin : $settings['defuseraccount']; $authpassword = (!empty($authpassword)) ? $authpassword : $settings['defuserpassword']; $template->assign('auth', array( 'account' => $account, 'password' => $password, 'authlogin' => $authlogin, 'authpassword' => $authpassword)); if(!$client->query('Authenticate', $authlogin, $authpassword)) { trigger_error('['.$client->getErrorCode().'] '.$client->getErrorMessage(), E_USER_ERROR); } else { $session->init_var('account' , $account); $session->init_var('password' , $password); $session->init_var('authlogin' , $authlogin); $session->init_var('authpassword' , $authpassword); $session->init_var('server' , $settings['server']); $session->init_var('use_cookie' , $_REQUEST[cookies]); $session->init_var('last_online' , time()); if (!session_id()) { trigger_error('Session create error', E_USER_ERROR); } if($_REQUEST['cookies']) { $session->cookie_create(); } $template->assign('module', array( 'tpl' => 'login2', 'fwk' => true)); $template->assign('redirect', array( 'url' => 'index.php', 'time' => 3)); $system->chat_server_send($account, 'login'); } #------------------- # (re)load lists data if($_SESSION['authlogin'] != $settings['defuseraccount']) { if (!$client->query('LoadGuestList', urldecode($settings['server'] .'_guestlist.txt'))) { trigger_error('['.$client->getErrorCode().'] '.$client->getErrorMessage(), E_USER_NOTICE); } if (!$client->query('LoadBlackList', urldecode($settings['server'] .'_blacklist.txt'))) { trigger_error('['.$client->getErrorCode().'] '.$client->getErrorMessage(), E_USER_NOTICE); } } #--------------- # disconnect if(!empty($client)) { $client->Terminate(); } } ?>
please wait


Can ne one tell me wots wrong ?

_________________
Ð Ξ F u n n y M a n
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 06 May 2006 04:39 
Offline
pedestrian
pedestrian

Joined: 29 Apr 2006 14:58
Posts: 10
ok, Since I don't actually see a question, i'm going to take a guess at what your doing.

It looks like you have your settings.inc setup right, but when you try opening up the file in firefox you just get text. if that is the case, then your problem is 1 of 2 things.

1: Your trying to open the file by just double clicking on it. That will never work, it will just show you the text in firefox. you have to go via url in your browser to the place you have it. Example: c:/www/ded_remote/index.php = WRONG http://www.yourdomain.com/ded_remote/index.php = CORRECT

2: If your using the url to open the page, then your webserver does not support php. you will have to install php onto the webserver in order to view the page.

You must have a webserver running with PHP in order to use this tool. Its purly web based.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 06 May 2006 10:37 
Offline
speedy pilot
speedy pilot

Joined: 31 Mar 2006 07:08
Posts: 328
Location: Netherlands
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMU, TMF
Im using apache 2 webserver with php5 and mysql
I also run tmos and other web based utils for tmn
i have no problem starting them
Check this:
TMOS Offline 5

But if one starts Remote CP

U'll see it doesnt work
My Remote<- click here

_________________
Ð Ξ F u n n y M a n
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 06 May 2006 20:45 
Offline
pedestrian
pedestrian

Joined: 29 Apr 2006 14:58
Posts: 10
hmm... only suggestions I have is verify that you've change the template_c folder to chmod 777. You could also try and just unziping the folder and seeing if you see the main screen. (without doing any configuration) You won't be able to connect to anything, but just by unziping all the the contents and having the chmod right you will see the cp front page. there is a small chance that you might have gotten a bad file in the zip.

other then that, i'm out of ideas. anyone else want to take a crack at it?

Also, if anyone would be so kind to answer my quetion a few posts ago, that would be great.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 06 May 2006 23:05 
Offline
speedy pilot
speedy pilot

Joined: 31 Mar 2006 07:08
Posts: 328
Location: Netherlands
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMU, TMF
@ SilverSquirrl Tnx for helping so far bud i can call u my friend now 8)
[quote=silverSquirrl"]you could also try and just unziping the folder and seeing if you see the main screen. (without doing any configuration) You won't be able to connect to anything, but just by unziping all the the contents and having the chmod right you will see the cp front page. [/quote]

I tried still no luck

server wrote:
Var line 43 until 75 like this ->

var: Deprecated. Please use the public/private/protected modifiers (file: C:\Program Files\Apache Group\Apache2\htdocs\ded_remote_v1-1b\includes\Smarty_Compiler.class.php line:74)
var: Deprecated. Please use the public/private/protected modifiers (file: C:\Program Files\Apache Group\Apache2\htdocs\ded_remote_v1-1b\includes\Smarty_Compiler.class.php line:75)
strftime() [function.strftime]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. Please use the date.timezone setting, the TZ environment variable or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'Europe/Paris' for '2.0/DST' instead (file: C:\Program Files\Apache Group\Apache2\htdocs\ded_remote_v1-1b\includes\Smarty_Compiler.class.php line:390)


\templates_c now has a file called %%45^45E^45E480CD%%index.tpl.php

_________________
Ð Ξ F u n n y M a n
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: chat
PostPosted: 09 May 2006 18:39 
hi
thers a problem, pls help

not enough permissions, connection refused (file: /home/www/remote/chat.php line:98)

thats on the right side where the chat must be

thx


Top
  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: 10 May 2006 11:30 
Offline
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
User avatar

Joined: 12 Aug 2005 17:22
Posts: 671
Location: Germany Munich
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
hi guys :)

sorry for answering so late I was working on a new update of my little tool should be available around today :)

There will be a possibility to add admin access to your config file and improved some features here and there!

@harrykane: this not enough permission problem should be fixed in new release too :)

@funnyman: I never had problems running my tool on a php5 server, its made for php4 but it should work with php5 too!
this "Deprecated" messages should only show up once, I had the same problem but they disappered after a reload...

@silversquirrl: there is no documentation atm, not in german and not in english too :P I have to create one but needs some time :p
this ingame command are more or less just a feature if you are using fast or new aseco ded-server tools, my tool doesn't runs all the time in background so no ingame admin functions :|

_________________
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 170 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 12  Next

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group