Page 4 of 5

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 19 Mar 2011 13:35
by vish
so i guess in my case that its better to use remote cp instead of xaseco ?

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 19 Mar 2011 13:56
by Merlin
No

It´s better to use remoteCP BESIDE XAseco :D

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 19 Mar 2011 13:57
by vish
hmm okay .. i will try this ty .....

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 16 Apr 2011 22:29
by nicomoore0
An error has occurred.

file://H:\TmSiaB\TmSiaB.hta

The system cannot find the file specified.

I'm using WinXP what have I done wrong?

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 18 Apr 2011 05:43
by Merlin
Don´t know...

What have you done?

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 18 Apr 2011 13:17
by nicomoore0
Just installed it normally on WinXP and had that error. When I check the file did exist, it just doesn't seem to pick it up for some reason. I can start a base server but without the plugins. xaseco/mistral/rcp etc

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 18 Apr 2011 18:14
by Merlin
Is it possible to be more specific?

What have you done?

Installed.. Ok.. and then? Which buttons did you have clicked? When did the error show up ( Screenshot! ) ?

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 22 Apr 2011 17:45
by nicomoore0
Silly arse me installed it on a SD memory card lol. Had a bit of a dilema - pen drive, sd, pen drive, sd, pen drive, sd, sooo many choices. Finally decided to install it direct to HDD and it worked fine, not yet tried it on pen drive but don't expect any errors :)

Thanks

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 11 Jun 2011 16:03
by chargerbandit
hey does anyone know why it says no mysql found when i run anything but fast,not aseco or xaseco work.

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 27 Aug 2011 17:13
by kawboybob
Any chance of an updated version coming out soon? XAseco 1.10 will not connect to dedimania, I replaced it with 1.14 and have it working but no records panels or menu. I installed fufi menu 0.35 and records eyepiece 0.9.9 and now have these working. I do have 1 problem and that is when I change rpoints it only stays changed for that round then it goes back to TM default, can you help with this? If an updated version of TMSiab is coming out very soon I will just wait.
Thank you

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 28 Aug 2011 11:04
by Merlin
Working on it at the moment...

The first Beta will be released in about two weeks.

TMSiaB 4.0 is planned to be the fundamental structure for a "TM2-Release" ;O)

Want to have a sneek preview?

Here you are: http://www.tm-tube.com/video/24998/TMSiaB4Beta1

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 28 Aug 2011 15:41
by kawboybob
Looks very nice, can't wait. THank you.

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 27 Sep 2011 00:27
by kawboybob
Beta TMSiaB 4 is up and working good. All I need now is the Betting Plugin. where do I get it or is it there and just not on?
And thanks, this really makes things easy.

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 15 May 2016 12:39
by Owen J
I know this stupid to ask now but how do I redirect it to my PC (I'm a server noob)

Plus what happened to this project?!

Re: TMSiaB III for Windows with XAseco, MAseco, Fast3 & [LIV

Posted: 05 Jun 2017 14:35
by minitrax
hello merlin,
i get an error message when i click the button "StartTMServer"

Script Error:
!!! An error has occured in the script on this page
Line:242
Char:3
Error:The System cannot find the file specified
Code:0
URL:file:///C:/TmSiaB/TMSiaB.hta

i installed tmsiab on my old laptop: toshiba satellite L300 with windows7 sp1

tmsiab3 is running on my pc without problems, but i need to
run tm-server on a different machine,
because the server is unreachable, if i use same pc for game and server

is it a java problem?