Freezone Servers

General Discussion about Trackmania Nations ESWC.

Moderator: TM-Patrol

User avatar
oliverde8
solid chaser
solid chaser
Posts: 1135
Joined: 07 Oct 2006 07:03
Owned TM-games: TMU
Manialink(s): oliverde8
Location: Turkey
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by oliverde8 » 19 Apr 2011 16:43

SaTaNaSDiaBoLo wrote:
byhard wrote:Hi I have a dedicated server is. Freezone want to do it.

Freezone recording was made.
manialive established.
Written Freezone plugin installed and password.
php 5.3.5 was established.
was established in the config file.

sets were performed. but does not enter. What should I do

Login : hitmanias
Have you correctly configured you FreeZone Plugin ? It seems you never call our server
That is the thing, I also asked him. We nearly passed 3 weeks with his server without being able to call your server.

We tried to put the values directly to the plugin without passing through the config without success. May it be because he has a computer with windows he needs to disable the firewall. I have 2 freezone severs working great buy I couldn't help him :?

Thanks
ImageImage
Manialink : oliverde8color>
Servers : STATS <> United | VeryShort | Made In Turkey

TaSo
happy cruiser
happy cruiser
Posts: 188
Joined: 03 Jul 2006 15:31
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMN, TMU, TMUF
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by TaSo » 26 Apr 2011 11:31

Strange problem: Manialive crashed on my freezone server, it was down for a day or something like that.
ManiaLive is running again now for two days, but still are Nations players unable to enter the server (says No freezone server).
I've checked the status on the freezone:servers page, it still says Enabled, and I've no PM from any admin or something that my server is disabled.
Could someone please look at this?

User avatar
w1lla
TM-Patrol
TM-Patrol
Posts: 1466
Joined: 23 May 2007 07:20
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMF
Manialink(s): intr
Location: Venray

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by w1lla » 27 Apr 2011 15:19

To be accesible towards nations players you might hide the server and let them join towards a favourite link.

Code: Select all

tmnforever is nations and united makes it special. tmnforever has united. I need united!

TaSo
happy cruiser
happy cruiser
Posts: 188
Joined: 03 Jul 2006 15:31
Owned TM-games: TMS, TMN, TMU, TMUF
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by TaSo » 27 Apr 2011 15:59

That's of course not an answer to my question ;)
My freezone server was running well, till manialive crashed. Why can nobody with a Nations account enter my server, although ManiaLive is running with the freezone plugin, and the server is enabled?

Edit: thanks to Knutselmaaster, he resolved my problem :)

tyhaguh
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 2
Joined: 09 May 2010 22:44
Owned TM-games: TMNF

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by tyhaguh » 27 Apr 2011 22:36

Hey all... My server was disabled too, I've restarted the server and I forgot to run manialive at about 7/8h...

Somebody can help me?
I've removed it from the freezone:servers to try to re-enable it.

So if I have to add it again plz warn me...


Thanks...

(Serverlogin:pmeaveiro)

mantazzo
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 44
Joined: 20 Sep 2008 11:56
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMNF
Location: Lithuania

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by mantazzo » 29 Apr 2011 17:40

Need help. How to register at freezone:servers? It says for me that I need United account to access the page.
Mantas :) :) :) TrackMania is the best!!!
http://link.trackmania.com/?login=_lt_mantas

Paris69
speedy pilot
speedy pilot
Posts: 381
Joined: 05 Apr 2006 20:50

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Paris69 » 30 Apr 2011 13:30

it says right

mantazzo
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 44
Joined: 20 Sep 2008 11:56
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMNF
Location: Lithuania

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by mantazzo » 02 May 2011 06:38

Told ya! No more Freezone servers for Nations players? :S
Mantas :) :) :) TrackMania is the best!!!
http://link.trackmania.com/?login=_lt_mantas

giu
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 68
Joined: 30 Apr 2007 09:38
Owned TM-games: tm?
Contact:

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by giu » 04 May 2011 20:04

BAD API PASSWORD ...

Great!

Please "legalise" an Aseco-Freezone-Plugin!
Image

patryk_1985
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 1
Joined: 07 May 2011 05:43
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Manialink(s): FREEZONE:SERVERS

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by patryk_1985 » 07 May 2011 05:46

TaSo wrote:That's of course not an answer to my question ;)
My freezone server was running well, till manialive crashed. Why can nobody with a Nations account enter my server, although ManiaLive is running with the freezone plugin, and the server is enabled?

Edit: thanks to Knutselmaaster, he resolved my problem :)
i have the same problem
please write how Knutselmaaster resolved your problem

mantazzo
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 44
Joined: 20 Sep 2008 11:56
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMNF
Location: Lithuania

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by mantazzo » 07 May 2011 18:40

So how to register at freezone:servers? With account I want to register it says you need united acc. Nick - mantazzo
Edit: now I'm thinking I'm the only one getting message '' you need a united account to access this manialink.''
Last edited by mantazzo on 08 May 2011 18:08, edited 1 time in total.
Mantas :) :) :) TrackMania is the best!!!
http://link.trackmania.com/?login=_lt_mantas

Mika71
highway camper
highway camper
Posts: 1
Joined: 07 Aug 2008 13:54
Owned TM-games: TMUF

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by Mika71 » 08 May 2011 06:38

I can not add a server on freezone:servers. If I give a login,
the page jumps back "Add a new server", and nothing happened.
My login is mika71
What can I do?

bcbeyhan
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 9
Joined: 07 Dec 2006 14:48

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by bcbeyhan » 16 May 2011 06:12

Hello,
My server name is bcserver2 and i paid 10k in order to make my server freezone and it was freezone yesterday but today when i checked it says not a freezone server. I checked in tmtp frezone link and it says enabled.
I have manialive setup and obey all the rules.
Please help.

User avatar
SaTaNaSDiaBoLo
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 346
Joined: 16 Aug 2005 14:53
Owned TM-games: TMO TMS TMN TMU TMUF
Manialink(s): maniahome
Location: In my Home on ManiaHome Manialink

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by SaTaNaSDiaBoLo » 16 May 2011 08:56

Your server has send to data to our server during 24h, so it has been disable automatically. Check if ManiaLive is still running. Your server will be back in the FreeZone maximum 2 hours after we receive data on your server
Imagecolor>

bcbeyhan
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 9
Joined: 07 Dec 2006 14:48

Re: Freezone Servers

Post by bcbeyhan » 16 May 2011 11:17

How do i know my server send data to Manialive server ? It was working ok yesterday (with free accounts joining server and being spec after 1 challenge) so it had to be sending data within 24h.
My manialive seems to be up and running ..
I have reset my API password from http://developers.trackmania.com/api/
and restarted manialive with this changed password (set it in config.ini of freezone).
But my freezone is still disabled.
Also how do i retrieve my actual API password? Maybe its because i set a wrong password to config.ini?
Please help.

EDIT : I have removed some lines from my config.ini and restarted the manialive now its freezone again. Thanks for helping.
But it would still be nice to be able to validate your server (i.e check if it sends data to your servers) before it gets disabled by moderator.

Thanks.

Post Reply