[(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.75

Discuss everything about Xymph's Aseco flavoured server control scripts for TM Forever / classic TMN and for TM² Canyon.

Moderators: Xymph, TM-Patrol

Post Reply
User avatar
oliverde8
solid chaser
solid chaser
Posts: 1135
Joined: 07 Oct 2006 07:03
Owned TM-games: TMU
Manialink(s): oliverde8
Location: Turkey
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by oliverde8 » 02 Dec 2008 12:42

f*ckfish wrote:F*ck, something's wrong with the provider, I can't even access my files... Now the site is completely down, I hope it'll be fixed soon. Sorry guys.
ImageImage
Manialink : oliverde8color>
Servers : STATS <> United | VeryShort | Made In Turkey

nouseforname
swift roadking
swift roadking
Posts: 840
Joined: 20 Apr 2008 08:58
Owned TM-games: TMUF,TMNF, TMN
Manialink(s): therookies
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by nouseforname » 02 Dec 2008 14:52

i could provide a temporarly source for the download, i have all original files.


Fufi Autoqueue

Fufi Menu

Fufi Widgets


sorry for posting all links here, i am lazy^^
Owner of the Rookie servers and some more. :)
Rookies HP
My Project
Rookies Manialinkcolor>

User avatar
f*ckfish
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1302
Joined: 15 Jun 2007 07:59
Owned TM-games: TMNF, TMUF
Location: Dresden, Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by f*ckfish » 02 Dec 2008 16:46

The site is back up =) Hopefully it's gonna work for a while ;-)
inactive, sorry

Flyzone
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 34
Joined: 23 Aug 2008 11:00
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: Italy
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by Flyzone » 02 Dec 2008 18:01

Hi all...

i've tried to install the plugin ... but i'm not luky ;D

This is the error that appear when i start aseco after i added autoqueue 0.50 version :

Code: Select all

[PHP Warning] Aseco::require_once(plugins/autoqueue_config.xml): failed to open
stream: No such file or directory on line 578 in file C:\Documents and Settings\
Fly\Desktop\OFFICIAL\xaseco_104\xaseco\aseco.php
PHP Fatal error:  Aseco::require_once(): Failed opening required 'plugins/autoqu
eue_config.xml' (include_path='.;C:\php5\pear') in C:\Documents and Settings\Fly
\Desktop\OFFICIAL\xaseco_104\xaseco\aseco.php on line 578
Premere un tasto per continuare . . .
If i reset plugin.xml, deleting : <plugin>autoqueue_config.xml</plugin> ... all run ok ..
XAseco 1.04
Dedicated last version
....

what can i do ?
Image

#ΛC#StadiumStyle
#ΛC#TechMania
#ΛC#DriftMania
#ΛC#RoundNations
#ΛC#Thuderdome

User avatar
f*ckfish
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1302
Joined: 15 Jun 2007 07:59
Owned TM-games: TMNF, TMUF
Location: Dresden, Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by f*ckfish » 04 Dec 2008 20:46

Flyzone wrote:Hi all...

i've tried to install the plugin ... but i'm not luky ;D

This is the error that appear when i start aseco after i added autoqueue 0.50 version :

Code: Select all

[PHP Warning] Aseco::require_once(plugins/autoqueue_config.xml): failed to open
stream: No such file or directory on line 578 in file C:\Documents and Settings\
Fly\Desktop\OFFICIAL\xaseco_104\xaseco\aseco.php
PHP Fatal error:  Aseco::require_once(): Failed opening required 'plugins/autoqu
eue_config.xml' (include_path='.;C:\php5\pear') in C:\Documents and Settings\Fly
\Desktop\OFFICIAL\xaseco_104\xaseco\aseco.php on line 578
Premere un tasto per continuare . . .
If i reset plugin.xml, deleting : <plugin>autoqueue_config.xml</plugin> ... all run ok ..
XAseco 1.04
Dedicated last version
....

what can i do ?
change

Code: Select all

<plugin>autoqueue_config.xml</plugin>
to

Code: Select all

<plugin>plugin.fufi.autoqueue.php</plugin>
' :thumbsup:
inactive, sorry

Flyzone
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 34
Joined: 23 Aug 2008 11:00
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: Italy
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by Flyzone » 08 Dec 2008 11:36

Thanks very much :D

now is working :1
Image

#ΛC#StadiumStyle
#ΛC#TechMania
#ΛC#DriftMania
#ΛC#RoundNations
#ΛC#Thuderdome

Pesky
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 262
Joined: 19 Mar 2008 16:25
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMUF
Manialink(s): rrmania
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by Pesky » 21 Dec 2008 19:34

Today it happened 2 times that Queue-Slot No.1 was kicked as idle which was of course a bit annoying for the people affected :)

Is it safe again to enable the Queue-incoherence check with the new Dedi Version? Because i disabled it.

lyova
tricycle manager
tricycle manager
Posts: 28
Joined: 09 Jul 2008 10:11
Owned TM-games: TMUF, TMNF, TM²
Location: Ukraine
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by lyova » 21 Dec 2008 22:17

I use the plugin.fufi.autoqueue.v.0.50 and xaseco 1.4 it's working good but
some times plugin.fufi.autoqueue
is sticking in chat like these (kicking nobody)
Image

There is already a drug for this:)?

User avatar
f*ckfish
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1302
Joined: 15 Jun 2007 07:59
Owned TM-games: TMNF, TMUF
Location: Dresden, Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by f*ckfish » 22 Dec 2008 04:24

I've already seen that one on a server, I'll have to see if I can avoid this error somehow
inactive, sorry

User avatar
f*ckfish
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1302
Joined: 15 Jun 2007 07:59
Owned TM-games: TMNF, TMUF
Location: Dresden, Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by f*ckfish » 22 Dec 2008 04:29

Pesky wrote:Today it happened 2 times that Queue-Slot No.1 was kicked as idle which was of course a bit annoying for the people affected :)

Is it safe again to enable the Queue-incoherence check with the new Dedi Version? Because i disabled it.
could it be that they were kicked by the mistral idlekick and not by the built-in Autoqueue Idlekick? Because I experienced stuff like that too, but only with the Mistral Idlekick. And no, don't activate the incosistency check, it still won't work reliably.
inactive, sorry

Pesky
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 262
Joined: 19 Mar 2008 16:25
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMUF
Manialink(s): rrmania
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by Pesky » 22 Dec 2008 09:51

No, the Mistral Idlekick is disabled because your Plugin brings everything what Mistrals Plugin does.

It didnt happen last week on our RoC-Server but yesterday twice. And we never encountered it on out 60/90K Server.
It runs there without any problems for weeks now.

DGF Willi
wheelbarrow operator
wheelbarrow operator
Posts: 18
Joined: 21 Dec 2008 17:12
Owned TM-games: TMUF,TMNF

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by DGF Willi » 23 Dec 2008 00:15

Hi f*ckfish,
nice plugin, but with some bugs ;-)

it happened several times to me that i get kicked, or
i see the message "click to join the queue".

the last 3 times it happened from queue 1 when somebody is
afk and get kicked by the idlekick function.

i was in queue 1 and got kicked also, or had to press the
"small window" to join the queue again;

can you please have a look on this ?

thx

User avatar
f*ckfish
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 1302
Joined: 15 Jun 2007 07:59
Owned TM-games: TMNF, TMUF
Location: Dresden, Germany
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by f*ckfish » 23 Dec 2008 09:53

Deactivate the inconsistency check via the config xml, that's where the error comes from.
inactive, sorry

jeffroselier
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 102
Joined: 25 Oct 2006 07:59
Location: MARSEILLE

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by jeffroselier » 20 Jan 2009 14:46

Hello,

I just find or place the problems with Autoqueue:

It is the [XAseco] Plugin ShowInfo, it raises error with special characters nickname.

After having suspended, there is no problem.

I take this opportunity to ask you if you do not have another [XAseco] Plugin ShowInfo, which would be functional with autoqueue.

Thank you.

Xymph
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 5704
Joined: 19 Aug 2007 12:58
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF, TM²
Contact:

Re: [(X)Aseco/FAST] AutoQueue v0.50

Post by Xymph » 20 Jan 2009 15:05

jeffroselier wrote:I just find or place the problems with Autoqueue:

It is the [XAseco] Plugin ShowInfo, it raises error with special characters nickname.
After having suspended, there is no problem.

I take this opportunity to ask you if you do not have another [XAseco] Plugin ShowInfo, which would be functional with autoqueue.
That's probably better asked in the ShowInfo plugin thread.
Developer of XASECO for TMF/TMN ESWC & XASECO2 for TM²: see XAseco.org
Find your way around the Mania community from the TMN ESWC hub, TMF hub, TM² hub, and SM hub

Post Reply