[Version 3.3.3] remoteCP 3 - non TMF only

This is the dedicated forum for RemoteCP4: the web based dedicated server control script.

Moderators: hal|Sascha, TM-Patrol

User avatar
hal|Sascha
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 671
Joined: 12 Aug 2005 16:22
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Location: Germany Munich
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by hal|Sascha » 16 Apr 2008 19:28

yes remoteCP4 is now available on http://www.tmbase.de :)
I will create a new thread for it tomorrow.
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness

LaBBe-
sunday driver
sunday driver
Posts: 61
Joined: 26 Oct 2007 22:18
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: Naantali, Finland
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by LaBBe- » 16 Apr 2008 20:27

nice! one thing.. i got it working nice and rcp4 live also.. its just that where do i get the database structure??? i didnt see any .sql or something like that in the folder.. :oops:
Image

User avatar
hal|Sascha
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 671
Joined: 12 Aug 2005 16:22
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Location: Germany Munich
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by hal|Sascha » 16 Apr 2008 20:36

LaBBe- wrote:nice! one thing.. i got it working nice and rcp4 live also.. its just that where do i get the database structure??? i didnt see any .sql or something like that in the folder.. :oops:
I uploaded the file again, sql data should be inside the zip now :)
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness

User avatar
oliverde8
solid chaser
solid chaser
Posts: 1135
Joined: 07 Oct 2006 07:03
Owned TM-games: TMU
Manialink(s): oliverde8
Location: Turkey
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by oliverde8 » 16 Apr 2008 21:25

^^very nice

But your websites information about live plugin is not opening
ImageImage
Manialink : oliverde8color>
Servers : STATS <> United | VeryShort | Made In Turkey

User avatar
raithsphere
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 47
Joined: 31 Jul 2006 13:24
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by raithsphere » 16 Apr 2008 22:38

Do you have to run the sh/bat scripts for RemoteCP4 as i ma only looking for a web solution not something that uses bash/sh scripts

Also just to add

Fatal error: Call to undefined function dom_import_simplexml() in /var/www/html/control/includes/system.system.php on line 12

SIMPLE XML INFO

Revision $Revision: 1.151.2.22 $
Schema support enabled
Image
Image

moop
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 11
Joined: 27 Oct 2007 18:53
Owned TM-games: TMN

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by moop » 17 Apr 2008 00:59

Hello, raith, all you have to do is install the simplexml extension to php. On linux, make a litle search in your favorite package management tool. On debian, it commes preinstalled with php.
Also, a litle bug, in game setting, when you try to update anything, this error message appears: [-501] Value of type DOUBLE supplied where type INT was expected.
A nice thing to have would be that when you delete a map from challenges, it delete the rec but also the file itself.
Thanks :)

User avatar
hal|Sascha
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 671
Joined: 12 Aug 2005 16:22
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Location: Germany Munich
Contact:

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by hal|Sascha » 17 Apr 2008 07:48

you don't need to use the .sh/.bat stuff, if you only want to use the webinterface delete the sh/bat files and the folder "live" :)

I will have a look for the suggested bugs.
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness

Rocsen
pedestrian
pedestrian
Posts: 7
Joined: 18 Oct 2007 09:26
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU

Re: remoteCP~3.3.3!

Post by Rocsen » 17 Apr 2008 08:47

Anyone can tell me how to set off callvotes in remotecp

[RoD]Priit
road tourist
road tourist
Posts: 80
Joined: 03 Jan 2007 21:03
Owned TM-games: TMN & TMUF
Contact:

Re: [Version 3.3.3] remoteCP 3 - non TMF only

Post by [RoD]Priit » 16 Jan 2009 18:08

how put Remote CP browser remote mode? My trackmania server and remotecp was differend servers and i want put maps to server over remotecp.
Looking New members, if you want join uu and drive CWs then join mof.planet.ee

Post Reply