How Forcescores ?

This is the dedicated forum for RemoteCP4: the web based dedicated server control script.

Moderators: hal|Sascha, TM-Patrol

Post Reply
User avatar
HakkiSk
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 36
Joined: 16 Sep 2006 17:35
Owned TM-games: TMo,TMs,TMn,TMu :D
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

How Forcescores ?

Post by HakkiSk » 17 Jul 2010 16:23

Hi, please, how to set/change the player points?
In Players / Options / Forcescores - normal/silent ? - I do not offer value for new points ... :-(

Version 4.0.3.5 (or 4.0.3.6 b2)
Image

corto-72
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 284
Joined: 28 Jul 2008 16:12
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: Toulouse
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by corto-72 » 17 Jul 2010 18:19

Through the web console only unfortunately, in CustomPoints... Note I can't remember if it is installed by default or if you have to download it from http://www.tmbase.de, tools section (plugin remoteCP-4 Custom2)

Otherwise you would have to modify the ./live/Scoring/index.php plugin

User avatar
HakkiSk
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 36
Joined: 16 Sep 2006 17:35
Owned TM-games: TMo,TMs,TMn,TMu :D
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by HakkiSk » 17 Jul 2010 18:43

lol, not Custom Points ... Forcescores ! :-)
Image

corto-72
smooth traffic navigator
smooth traffic navigator
Posts: 284
Joined: 28 Jul 2008 16:12
Owned TM-games: TMUF
Location: Toulouse
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by corto-72 » 18 Jul 2010 00:39

Sorry, I misunderstood your question...

I quickly checked the code, and I don't think there's an easy way as it stands. Sascha is best placed to answer that one, sorry...

User avatar
HakkiSk
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 36
Joined: 16 Sep 2006 17:35
Owned TM-games: TMo,TMs,TMn,TMu :D
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by HakkiSk » 20 Jul 2010 18:16

hal|Sascha, pls ... :-(
Image

User avatar
hal|Sascha
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 671
Joined: 12 Aug 2005 16:22
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Location: Germany Munich
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by hal|Sascha » 22 Jul 2010 11:28

You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness

User avatar
HakkiSk
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 36
Joined: 16 Sep 2006 17:35
Owned TM-games: TMo,TMs,TMn,TMu :D
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by HakkiSk » 22 Jul 2010 13:46

hal|Sascha wrote:You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).
I know, you see my first post ... :-( ...
Image

User avatar
HakkiSk
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 36
Joined: 16 Sep 2006 17:35
Owned TM-games: TMo,TMs,TMn,TMu :D
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: How Forcescores ?

Post by HakkiSk » 29 Jul 2010 08:53

HakkiSk wrote:
hal|Sascha wrote:You'll find the ForceScores function inside the players plugin (webinterface).
I know, you see my first post ... :-( ...
nothing ? :-(
Image

Post Reply