Delete challenge

This is the dedicated forum for RemoteCP4: the web based dedicated server control script.

Moderators: hal|Sascha, TM-Patrol

Post Reply
User avatar
Mat-d-Rat
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Nov 2007 20:53
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF

Delete challenge

Post by Mat-d-Rat » 02 Sep 2008 22:56

When I try and delete a challenge in the current play list, I get : [remoteCP-4 Warning] Plugin not specified on line 58 in file /home/fabteam/public_html/TrackManiaForever/cp4/ajax.php - Any idea?

User avatar
Mat-d-Rat
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Nov 2007 20:53
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF

Re: Delete challenge

Post by Mat-d-Rat » 06 Sep 2008 15:28

Any clues on this? I just done a fresh install with cp 4024 and exactly the same error!

User avatar
Mat-d-Rat
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Nov 2007 20:53
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF

Re: Delete challenge

Post by Mat-d-Rat » 19 Sep 2008 08:24

Please help :( what can I do to provide more info on this? I still have this issue

User avatar
hal|Sascha
Pit Crew
Pit Crew
Posts: 671
Joined: 12 Aug 2005 16:22
Owned TM-games: TMU, TMN, TMS, TMO
Location: Germany Munich
Contact:

Re: Delete challenge

Post by hal|Sascha » 20 Sep 2008 08:22

I heard one time before about this. how many tracks do you have in your challengelist? does everything else works fine? and which web-browser do you use?
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6600
Mainboard: Asus P5W DH Deluxe
RAM: 2 GB
Graphics: ATI Radeon X1950XTX
Audio: Soundblaster Audigy 4
Internet: ADSL 6Mbit
OS: Windows Vista Bussiness

User avatar
Mat-d-Rat
cyclist
cyclist
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Nov 2007 20:53
Owned TM-games: TMN, TMU, TMF

Re: Delete challenge

Post by Mat-d-Rat » 20 Sep 2008 11:15

Only 119 tracks. Everything else seems to work fine, FF (although others using IE, same issue).

Is there any special php calls you make at all ? exec etc. because I have quite a few functions like that turned off for security reasons.

Post Reply