Page 1 of 1

Freezone activaction

Posted: 09 Jul 2011 08:16
by Barolo
I turned on a server freezone but unfortunately when I enter to change the password controller API, sometimes tells me that the control is to vote tells me that something went wrong. Please try again later ......
I would understand why ....
And 'necessary to change the password?
It 'something that depends on my host?
I have something installed on my PC?
Sorry, but it almost two weeks straight I pay and promotion but the serve is still not freezone.
I hope I can get help from you.
The moderators did not respond, but I understand them, with all they have to answer I guess.
My host-Gaming Solutions
My server GS-server63

Excuse my English but also use a translator, help me, thanks.

Re: Freezone activaction

Posted: 11 Jul 2011 09:42
by gou1
Hey,

Thanks for the report. There is a bug, we will fix it.

In the meantime, try to login with "barolo" instead of "Barolo".

Re: Freezone activaction

Posted: 11 Jul 2011 12:49
by Barolo
WoW, tnx

Re: Freezone activaction

Posted: 12 Jul 2011 09:53
by gou1
3 days, it is indeed very, very old

:roflol:

Re: Freezone activaction

Posted: 12 Jul 2011 10:01
by jamie_macdonald
Bot's never make much sense, unless they use real people to post spam, in that case they are just crazy people xD

Thx for the speedy help Gou1 ^_^, allways nice to see a friendly approach :)